Traylor Staff

TRAYLOR FUNDAMENTAL ACADEMY

 
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Room 106 Anne Marie Kaspersen
Room 107 Amy Martinez 
 
ECE/KINDERGARTEN (ELA-S)
Room 108 Jocelyn Garcia 
 
KINDERGARTEN
Room 105 Rhonda Balding
Room 109 Melissa Hughes 
Room 110 Cindy Bobian 
 
GRADE 1
Room 112 Marion Brown
Room 113 Kathy Wyatt
Room 114 Deb Havens 
 
GRADE 1/2 
Room 104 Victoria Barseghian (ELA-s)
 
GRADE 2
Room 111 Letty Gonzales 
Room 207 Kelli Schnase 
Room 208 Kris Dunn 
 
GRADE 3
Room 204 Kellyrae Meadows 
Room 205 Michelle Joy
Room 205 Keri Howard
Room 206 Kim Manning (ELA-E/S)
 
GRADE 4
Room 202 Jody Mier (Long-Term Guest Teacher) 
Room 209 Mary Kalinowski (ELA-E/S) 
Room 216 Heather Waldo 
 
GRADE 5
Room 201 Christina Lombard
Room 210 Micah Kane 
Room 216 Sharon Baxter
 
P.E. (PHYSICAL EDUCATION) & DANCE
GYM Joseph Lucero
GYM Julie Nelson 
 
VOCAL/INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC
Room 130 Emma Hartman 
 
SCIENCE
Room 131 Kristen Koseck 
 
TECH
Room 214/212 Char Barrera
 
M/M SPECIAL EDUCATION
Room 213 Sammy Long
Room 100 Josselyn Perez
 
ELA-S MATH INTERVENTION
Room 222 Angelica Rauenzhn 
 
ESL
Room 222 Lisa Williams
 
 
CHALLENGE
Room 211 Natalie Madrid-Chacon 
 
OFFICE
Principal Dawn Carrico
A.A. Denise Jonke 
Secretary IIJosefina Garcia 
Secretary IJune Vigil 
Health Para Whitney Andreasen 
 
SUPPORT STAFF
Soc, Wrk.Barbara Lamana 
Soc, Wrk, Intern Tiffany Casares 
Soc, Wrk. Intern Danee Herman 
Psy. Intern (RM 116A) Kurt Einholz 
Nurse Lezlie Sauer 
OT/ PT Sharon Lee & Kerry Sawyer 
STP (Room 211) Colby Haddan 
St, Teacher Jody Mier 
 
PARAPROFESSIONALS
General Marisela Deanda 
Kindergarten Stacy Garcia 
ECE/ KDG Elizabeth Hernandez 
General ELAHai Hoang 
General Dawn Marlow 
ECE Lori O’ Brien 
ECE Lynelle Pacheco 
General Regina Segura
General Kathie Thorsland 
 
LUNCHROOM
Manager Mary Lou Vigil 
Helper Becky Maestas
Helper Melissa Ortiz- Rubio 
Helper Sulamita Sarabia
Helper Berenice Saenz-Cuevas 
Helper Jennifer Servantes
 
CUSTODIAL STAFF
Fac. MGR. Ted Lovato
 AM Helper Charles Quintana
 PM Helper Jeff Garnica